Regions: Difference between revisions

From bwCloud-OS
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| Rastatt
| Rastatt
|-
|-
| Offenburg
| Freiburg
| rowspan="3" | Freiburg
| rowspan="3" | Freiburg
|-
|-
| Freiburg
| Furtwangen
|-
|-
| Furtwangen
| Offenburg
|-
|-
| Aalen
| Aalen
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| Weingarten
| Weingarten
|-
| BSZ-BW
| rowspan="13" | Mannheim
|-
| DHBW-VS
|-
|-
| Gmünd
| Gmünd
| rowspan="13" | Mannheim
|-
|-
| Heidelberg
| Heidelberg
|-
|-
| Heilbronn
| Heilbronn
|-
| Konstanz
|-
|-
| Ludwigsburg
| Ludwigsburg
|-
|-
| Mannheim
| Mannheim
|-
| Reutlingen
|-
|-
| Rottenburg
| Rottenburg
|-
|-
| Stuttgart
| Stuttgart
|-
| BSZ-BW
|-
| DHBW-VS
|-
| Konstanz
|-
| Reutlingen
|-
|-
| Tübingen
| Tübingen

Revision as of 22:33, 21 October 2025

user location bwCloud-OS region

= user home region

Baden-Baden Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe
KIT
Pforzheim
Rastatt
Freiburg Freiburg
Furtwangen
Offenburg
Aalen Ulm
Albsing
Bieberach
Esslingen
Heidenheim
Hohenheim
Ulm
Weingarten
BSZ-BW Mannheim
DHBW-VS
Gmünd
Heidelberg
Heilbronn
Konstanz
Ludwigsburg
Mannheim
Reutlingen
Rottenburg
Stuttgart
Tübingen
Every other location
Status: July 2018



In order to determine the home region, we evaluate the "affiliation" of the users during registration. If a user comes from a location that is not explicitly listed in the table, the Freiburg region is used as the default home region.