Regions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Rastatt | | Rastatt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Freiburg | ||
| rowspan="3" | Freiburg | | rowspan="3" | Freiburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Furtwangen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Offenburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aalen | | Aalen | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weingarten | | Weingarten | ||
|- | |||
| BSZ-BW | |||
| rowspan="13" | Mannheim | |||
|- | |||
| DHBW-VS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gmünd | | Gmünd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heidelberg | | Heidelberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heilbronn | | Heilbronn | ||
|- | |||
| Konstanz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ludwigsburg | | Ludwigsburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mannheim | | Mannheim | ||
|- | |||
| Reutlingen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rottenburg | | Rottenburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuttgart | | Stuttgart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tübingen | | Tübingen | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 21 October 2025
| user location | bwCloud-OS region
= user home region |
|---|---|
| Baden-Baden | Karlsruhe |
| Karlsruhe | |
| KIT | |
| Pforzheim | |
| Rastatt | |
| Freiburg | Freiburg |
| Furtwangen | |
| Offenburg | |
| Aalen | Ulm |
| Albsing | |
| Bieberach | |
| Esslingen | |
| Heidenheim | |
| Hohenheim | |
| Ulm | |
| Weingarten | |
| BSZ-BW | Mannheim |
| DHBW-VS | |
| Gmünd | |
| Heidelberg | |
| Heilbronn | |
| Konstanz | |
| Ludwigsburg | |
| Mannheim | |
| Reutlingen | |
| Rottenburg | |
| Stuttgart | |
| Tübingen | |
| Every other location |
Status: July 2018
In order to determine the home region, we evaluate the "affiliation" of the users during registration. If a user comes from a location that is not explicitly listed in the table, the Freiburg region is used as the default home region.